Meet The shortlisted Nominees For This Years International & Phenomenal Business Awards 2018

This year our paneled worked tirelessly to go through more than 9000 nominations to shortlist only 7 nominees for each category at the International and Phenomenal business awards. However, Some of you may notice that some of our categories have 8 shortlisted nominees, the reason for that is because it was really hard only to recognized just 7 individuals per category.

We want to thank everyone who took part in this year’s awards, and for those who did not get shortlisted, we want to say great work to you all and good luck with your future endeavors, we are certain that you all will do immensely well in your career and chosen industries.

 

Without further ado, meet our shortlisted candidates.

 

Music:

Female Act Of The year

  1. Amy westney
  2. Inkra Debelle
  3. Jade Mcqueen
  4. Lydia Singer
  5. Miss Sha
  6. Ruth Brown
  7. Vicky Sola

Male Act of The Year

  1. Francesco Porcedda
  2. Francis Petrini
  3. Gaston
  4. Jake Aldridge
  5. Jethro Sheeran
  6. Steve Aruni
  7. Valentine Artist

Best up & coming Artist  

  1. Deina Andreou
  2. Kleo Artist
  3. Phoebe Austin
  4. Seth Diamond
  5. Sofia Vago
  6. Sonia Chohan
  7. Tre Bleu

 

Television

Online Tv of the year

  1. Black Vision Tv,
  2. Heritage TV,
  3. Na Salone Tv,
  4. Sylbourne Tv,
  5. The Standout Online show

Female Presenter Of The Year

  1. Isatu Mansaray
  2. Leah Charles King
  3. Mary Lousie Chandler
  4. Pauline Long
  5. Romessa Sheikh
  6. Scarlette Douglas
  7. Yvethi Twagiramariya

Videographer of the year

  1. Dante Wilson,
  2. Digital Captures GB,
  3. Hamza Iqbal,
  4. Hassan Djemal,
  5. March Joseph Rosales,
  6. Sandro Blade,
  7. Superstar Videos

Male Presenter Of The Year

  1. Carlo Colington
  2. James Alton
  3. Kiran Rai
  4. Nitin Nero
  5. Sean Solomon
  6. Sylbourne Sydial
  7. Tunde Bella

 

Film

Short film of the year

  1. Elle
  2. Dry Blood
  3. KHOJ
  4. Never Alone
  5. Screw Loose
  6. The Silent Child
  7. Winter Hill

Film Director of the year

  1. Benny Bereal
  2. Brian Harley
  3. Daniel Guest
  4. Hayley Marie
  5. Kajri Babbar
  6. Kelton Jones
  7. Mark Haldor
  8. Nathan Hannawin

Film Producer of the year

  1. Clint Carney
  2. Collins Archie Pearce
  3. Graham Sheldon
  4. Hayley marie
  5. Kelton Jones
  6. Mark Haldor
  7. Niyi Towolawi

Male Actor Of The Year 26

  1. Alessandro De Marco
  2. Brandon McConnell
  3. Darren Harper
  4. Hakeem Kae-Kazim
  5. Mark Haldor
  6. Tommy Viles
  7. Winston George Ellis

Female Actress Of The year 18

  1. Amanda Natalie Sanders
  2. Amber Joseph
  3. Charlotte Elizzabeth Langley
  4. Chizzy Akudolu
  5. Karen Bryson
  6. Lamissah La-Shontae
  7. Olivia Maiden
  8. Sharon Lawrence

 

Model

Female Model Of The Year

  1. Aneta Kocisva
  2. Angelina Kali
  3. Cherelle Rose Patterson
  4. Chloe Othen
  5. Joanna Omolara
  6. Cerys Wrigley-Moss
  7. Luissa Burton

Male Model Of The year

  1. Akber Rashid
  2. Antonio Cortess
  3. Danish Wakeel
  4. Rahul Reddy Billa
  5. Shelby Love
  6. Tariq Akram
  7. Themonty

Plus Size Model Of The Year

  1. Amie Waters
  2. Bethany Churcher
  3. Emily Blake
  4. Katherine Henry
  5. Kirsty Ophelia Have
  6. Lucy Collett
  7. Nicole E Moses
  8. Niny Nyandwi

Young Model Of The Year

  1. Abigail Mahaha
  2. Annabel Mizel
  3. Chantelle Begg Rougier
  4. Ina Nica
  5. Lily Laschelcic
  6. Nana Nanoush
  7. Rosemary Lloyd

 

Model Agency Of The year 29

  1. Black Afro Queen
  2. Dernier Cree Sole Model Agency
  3. Exquisite Model Management
  4. PDM agency
  5. Proof Management London
  6. Quillans Model Agency
  7. The Model Code Agency

 

Events and PR

Publicist of the year 5

  1. Catherine Lyne Scott
  2. Cherelle Rose Patterson
  3. Danny Erskine
  4. Nuraya Kokos
  5. Sophia Garwood

Branding/ Marketing Company of the year 8

  1. Elevate Design Studio
  2. House Of Ikons
  3. LB internet Consultancy
  4. London Flair PR
  5. NP Presents
  6. Nuraya Kokos
  7. Secret Diamonds Entertainment

Event Organiser of the year 14

  1. Bunmi Osiberu
  2. Clint Stephenson
  3. Hanan Atmani
  4. Haylee Venus
  5. Nadu Placca
  6. Nuray Kokos
  7. Savita Kaye

Event Host Of The year

  1. Adam Gibbs
  2. Christina Bengzon
  3. Deborah jay Kelly
  4. Doyin Ola
  5. Hanieh sadat Sajadinia
  6. James Alton
  7. Yasmine Trendy

 

Fashion

Female Designer of the year 19

  1. Forever Designs
  2. Gerda Truubon
  3. Iris Rodriquez Cotoure
  4. Jal Fashion UK
  5. Mary Martin London
  6. Sigrun
  7. Venera Tabakin
  8. Wobia Clothing & Accessories

 

Male designer of the year 41

  1. Charles Brentt,
  2. Dabra London,
  3. Designed By josh,
  4. Henry Ludwig Amponsah,
  5. Joseph Marie Ayissi Nga
  6. Kwame Koranteng
  7. Mark Johnson

Fashion Choreographer of the year 40

  1. Evrin Bashak,
  2. Lana Alfred,
  3. Markus Roberts-Clarke,
  4. Mohamed Sherif,
  5. Katie Ice
  6. Rueben P Joseph

Fashion Blogger of the year 42

  1. Kathryn maher,
  2. Kerry Scott,
  3. naomi Isted,
  4. Nicole Grace Amarachi,
  5. Shanika’Eccentrl Dobson,
  6. Sinead De Butleir

Fashion stylist of the year 39

  1. Amanda Cabrales,
  2. Betty mello,
  3. Cian Smith
  4. Jay singh,
  5. Mirey Enverova,
  6. Paris Cressy,
  7. Toya Styles

Social Media Influencer of the year 35

  1. Lily Chandler
  2. Rawpa Crawpa
  3. Rica Kelly
  4. Savana Rae
  5. Vinny Sirvapingalo

 

Hairstylist and Makeup Artist

 

Hairstylist of the year

  1. Anoushka Romanenkova
  2. Charlotte Rebecca Lutwyche
  3. Jelena Ruksnaitiene
  4. Nellie Freestone
  5. Shadina Ellington
  6. Shaz Roye
  7. Yolanda Shillingford

 

Artistic MUa:

  1. Anna Orkisxewska
  2. Bev K Mua
  3. Charlotte Lutwyche
  4. Jemma Grace
  5. Keisha Des Vignes
  6. Kitty Noofah
  7. Safeena

 

Makeup Artist Of the year

  1. Cindy Mua
  2. Jasmine Soni
  3. Karen Messam
  4. Ladawan Phegprakhon
  5. Naomi Halliday
  6. Ophelia Appiah-Hamilton
  7. Taniya Khan

Beauty makeup artist of the year

  1. Gwen Tanya April Reece,
  2. Joanna Cichuta,
  3. Kathryn Grace,
  4. rachel Louise,
  5. Remco Beads,
  6. sadia Qazi,
  7. Safeena S Mua,
  8. Sophie Downing

 

Beauty Pageant

Beauty Queen Of The year 3

  1. Ana Zen
  2. Bhavani Ramesh
  3. Kelsey Poulton
  4. Lily Laschelic
  5. Misha Grimes
  6. Stephanie Hill
  7. Viktorija KArtanovic

 

Beauty Pageant Director of the year 44

  1. Anthony Turner,
  2. Beverly Mary Roberts,
  3. Daniela Cotin,
  4. Maliesha dequeen,
  5. Esther Arreytataw Tabot,
  6. Hannah Batten,
  7. Tracey benjamin

 

Beauty Pageant of the year 45

  1. Asian Beauty Pageant,
  2. Miss Bronze Uk
  3. , Miss Congo UK,
  4. Miss Continental Uk,
  5. Miss Ghana UK,
  6. Miss Pride Of Africa Uk,
  7. Mrs world UK

 

 

 

Photographers

Photographer of the year 

  1. Bilal Saraf
  2. FOTO Render
  3. Kiva Huang
  4. March Joseph Rosales
  5. Monika Schaible
  6. Paul Campbell
  7. Sima M Sultana

Event Photographer of the year 15

  1. Chima Luke Okafor
  2. Mike Attridge
  3. Rose Patterson
  4. Sadqui Redouane
  5. Steven Jenkinson
  6. Ten K Mega
  7. Capri Red

Fashion photographer of the year 16

  1. Charlie Ercilla
  2. Fereba Hafizi
  3. Magdalena Bieth
  4. Maurice Sparrow
  5. Roshni Patel
  6. Tanjil Chowdhury
  7. March Joseph Rosales

 

Magazine

Magazine of the year 

  1. African Glitz
  2. Chub Magazine
  3. Fashion Shift Magazine
  4. Incoda Management
  5. Rion Magazine
  6. Soul Central Magazine

Magazine Editor Of The Year 24

  1. Faustina Anyanwu
  2. India Wilson
  3. Magdalena Bieth
  4. Mark Rowe
  5. Noellin Imosh-Griffiths
  6. Wayne Noir

 

Role Model

Female Role Model Of The year 22

  1. Ac Matilda
  2. Anita Bradshaw
  3. Caroline Makaka
  4. Esther Owuta-Pepple Onolememen
  5. Joyce Obaseki
  6. Moradeum Adedoyin-Solarin
  7. Sandra Nelson

Male Role model of the year 52

  1. Fredi Kruga Nwaka,
  2. Jack Knowles,
  3. Mandeep Singh,
  4. Narine Dat Sookram,
  5. Nathaniel Peat,
  6. Ronnie Jacobs

Outstanding Achiever of the year 53

  1. Daniela Costin,
  2. Filipa Rocha,
  3. Henrietta Szentes,
  4. Kiki Wang,
  5. Mariaah Lewis,
  6. Mya Amarise,
  7. Ophelia Charles

 

Phenomenal Business Awards

Best New Business 

  1. Imossi Model Management
  2. Majestic Events
  3. Maurisa Coleman Inc
  4. Media Works
  5. Stacie Banton Intele travel
  6. Star people Management
  7. Taniya Khan Academy

 

 

 

Business Of The year 

  1. Ash cosmetics
  2. Beau Bronz London
  3. Karen Messam Cosmetics
  4. Meet The Royals
  5. The Angel Academy of teaching and training
  6. Tiara Organic
  7. Star Tanning UK

 

Charity Of the year 10

  1. Anna Kennedy
  2. Cancel cancer Uk
  3. Essex Hands
  4. Grant A smile
  5. Melqosh Mission
  6. Sickle Cell Society Ireland
  7. The kezi Silverstone Trust

 

Community leader of the year 11

  1. Elizabeth Jones
  2. Evelyn Obahor
  3. June Daley
  4. Justina Mutale
  5. Karen Johnson
  6. Paris Petgrave
  7. Sherill Fuller

 

Entrepreneur Of the year 12

  1. Clive Sutton
  2. Jack Knowles
  3. Kalv Singh
  4. Paris Petgrave
  5. Edith Parker
  6. Ritu Sharma
  7. Wobia Wovareri NZE

Mentor Of The year 37

  1. Ava Brown,
  2. Esther,
  3. Fiona Small
  4. , Merisha Stevenson
  5. , Patricia Benjamin,
  6. Tola Onigbanjo,
  7. Usha Oliver

 

Speaker of the year 38

  1. Ava Brown,
  2. Dion Johnson,
  3. Merisha Stevenson,
  4. Nicholas Reynolds,
  5. Phinnah Ikeji,
  6. Rica Kelly,
  7. Waynett Peters

Training and development 43

  1. Boikanyo Trust Phenyo,
  2. Claudine Reid,
  3. Francis Cardozo,
  4. Gareth Bryne,
  5. Nathaniel Peat,
  6. Sandra Pollock,
  7. Victoria George Veale

 

Enterprising Business of the year  46

  1. Bespoke Boutique,
  2. Franklin Energy,
  3. Gennex Solar,
  4. JAFA,
  5. S Media Production

Rising star Award 47

  1. Damilola Bisuga Soyoye,
  2. Jor’El Mitchell,
  3. Kimberly O’Donegan,
  4. Luke Scott,
  5. Niyc Pidgeon,
  6. Reena Popat,

 

 

 

Young Business person of the year 48

  1. Abdul Shakur,
  2. Ausra Uzukauskaite,
  3. Daniela Costin,
  4. Niyc Pidgeon
  5. , Nomy Khan,
  6. Shazzy Shahbaz,
  7. Vic George Veale

 

 

 

Leadership business award 54

  1. Anju Wadhwa,
  2. Claudine Reid,
  3. Luke Scott,
  4. Noreen makosewe,
  5. Sandra Pollock,
  6. Seema Agarwal,
  7. Sukaena Callader

 

 

Congrats to all nominees and well done. Welcome to the IAA and PBA Family.

 

Remember to Book your tickets today.