International Achievers & Phenomenal Business Awards 2018 winners announce

 

I would love to take this opportunity to congratulate all our 2018 winners. Please note that for winners, who did not turn up last night to collect their awards, we would like to inform you that we do not post awards out. Please take a look at  the winners below

 

 

International Achievers Awards 2018

 

Music

 

  1. BEST MALE ACT : Jake Aldridge—

 

  1. BEST FEMALE ACT: Ruth Brown—

 

  1. BEST UP AND COMING ARTIST: Phoebe Austin–

 

 

TELEVISION

 

  1. BEST TV SHOW: Standout online show–

 

  1. BEST FEMALE PRESENTER: isatu Mansaray–

 

  1. BEST MALE PRESENTER: Tunde Bella—-

 

  1. BEST VIDEOGRAPHER: March Joseph Rosales —

 

 

FILM

 

  1. BEST SHORT FILM: The Silent Child —-

 

  1. BEST PRODUCER: mark Haldor —

 

  1. BEST FILM DIRECTOR: Nathan Hannawin—–

 

  1. BEST FEMALE ACTRESS: Chizzy Akudolu

 

 

  1. BEST MALE ACTOR: Winston George Ellis—–

 

 

MODEL

 

  1. FEMALE MODEL OF THE YEAR: Angelina Kali—–

 

  1. MALE MODEL OF THE YEAR: Tariq Akram —-

 

  1. PLUS SIZE MODEL OF THE YEAR: Nicole E Moses —–

 

  1. MODEL AGENCY OF THE YEAR: Dernier Cree Sole Model Agency—–

 

 

  1. YOUNG MODEL OF THE YEAR: Ina Nica —-

 

 

 

EVENTS

 

  1. BEST PUBLICIST: Catherine Lyn Scott —-

 

  1. BEST EVENT ORGANISER: Hanan Atmani —–

 

  1. BEST BRANDING/MARKETING COMPANY: London Flair PR ——

 

  1. BEST HOST: James Alton ——

 

 

FASHION

 

  1. BEST MALE DESIGNER: Kwame Koranteng —

 

  1. BEST FEMALE DESIGNER: Jal fashion Uk —-

 

  1. BEST FASHION CHOREOGRAPHER: Mohamed El Sherif —

 

  1. BEST FASHION BLOGGER: Kerry Scott —

 

  1. Fashion stylist —– Cian Smith

 

  1. Social Media Influencer —– Lily Chandler

 

 

            HAIRSTYLIST/ MAKE-UP ARTIST

 

  1. BEST FEMALE HAIRSTYLIST: Anoushka A Romanenkova

 

  1. BEST BEAUTY MAKE-UP ARTIST: Safeena S Mua

 

  1. BEST artistic MAKE-UP ARTIST: Kitty Noofah —-

 

  1. Makeup artist of the year: Ladwan phegpakhon —

 

 

 

 

BEAUTY PAGEANT

 

  1. BEST BEAUTY PAGEANT: Miss Pride of Africa

 

  1. BEAUTY QUEEN OF THE YEAR: Lily laschelic

 

  1. BEST PAGEANT DIRECTOR: Daniela Costin

 

 

PHOTOGRAPHER

 

  1. PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR: Monica Schaible —–

 

  1. BEST FASHION PHOTOGRAPHER: March Joseph Rosales —–

 

  1. BEST EVENT PHOTOGRAPHER: Mike Attridge —–

 

MAGAZINE

 

  1. MAGAZINE of the year: African Glitz Magazine

 

  1. BEST MAGAZINE EDITOR: Magdalena Bieth —-

 

ROLE MODEL

  1. FEMALE ROLE MODEL OF THE YEAR: Caroline Makaka—-

 

  1. MALE ROLE MODEL OF THE YEAR: Jack Knowles —

 

  1. Outstanding ACHIEVER OF THE YEAR: Filipa Rocha —–

 

 

 

Phenomenal Business Awards

 

  1. Best New Business: Maurisa Coleman INC —-

 

  1. Business of the year: Ash Ali—–

 

  1. Best Charity or social enterprise: cancel cancer Africa

 

  1. Community leader of the year: Sherill Fuller —-

 

 

  1. Entrepreneur of the Year: Jack Knowles —–

 

  1. Mentor of the year: Dr Ava Brown—–

 

  1. Speaker of the year: Rica Kelly —-

 

  1. Training and Development: Boikanya Trust Phenyo ——

 

  1. Enterprising Business: Bespoke Boutique—–

 

  1. Rising Star of the year: Jor’El Mitchell, —–

 

  1. Young Business Person of the Year: natalija Belova —

 

  1. Leadership Business Award: Luke Scott

 

Special awards

 

  1. GOOD-WILL AMBASSADOR OF THE YEAR: Maliesha da queen —
  2. International Achievers Awards —- Pauline long
  3. IAA juvenile Awards: designs by josh
  4. Lifetime Achievement award: Justina Mutale —
  5. IAA inspirational Award: Wobia —-
  6. IAA fashion Icon Award: Mary martin
  7. IAA Juvenile Award : Kieran Long
  8. IAA Beauty Choice Award—– Yolanda Shillingford